Duplication Overall
  • 5% duplication:
    • 2,568 cleaned lines of cleaned code (without empty lines, comments, and frequently duplicated constructs such as imports)
    • 138 duplicated lines
  • 8 duplicates
system5% (138 lines)
dependency graphs: 2D graph | 2D graph (with duplicates)... | 3D graph | 3D graph (with duplicates)...
Duplication per Extension
html41% (110 lines)
css1% (16 lines)
js<1% (12 lines)
Duplication per Component (primary)
access43% (39 lines)
explore53% (39 lines)
ROOT32% (32 lines)
assets1% (28 lines)
public0% (0 lines)
build0% (0 lines)

Duplication Between Components (50+ lines)

flowchart TB
    n0["access"]
    n1["explore"]
    n2["ROOT"]
    n0 ---|"78"| n1
    n0 ---|"64"| n2
    n1 ---|"64"| n2
    classDef default fill:#00b2ee,stroke:#ffffff,color:#000000;
    classDef highlighted fill:#00b2ee,stroke:#ffffff,color:#000000;
    linkStyle 0 stroke:#DC143CFF,stroke-width:10px
    linkStyle 1 stroke:#DC143CDB,stroke-width:8px
    linkStyle 2 stroke:#DC143CDB,stroke-width:8px



2D force graph | 3D force graph

Show more details on duplication between components...
From Component
 --> To Component
Duplicated
Lines
File Pairs Details
access (43%)
  --> explore (53%)
78 1 file pair details...
access (35%)
  --> ROOT (32%)
64 1 file pair details...
explore (43%)
  --> ROOT (32%)
64 1 file pair details...

Longest Duplicates
The list of 8 longest duplicates.
See data for all 8 duplicates...
Size#FoldersFilesLinesCode
29 x 2 access
explore
16:61 (32%)
14:59 (39%)
view
22 x 2 access
ROOT
20:48 (24%)
20:48 (22%)
view
22 x 2 explore
ROOT
18:46 (30%)
20:48 (22%)
view
10 x 2 access
explore
117:127 (11%)
80:90 (13%)
view
10 x 2 access
ROOT
117:127 (11%)
137:147 (10%)
view
10 x 2 explore
ROOT
80:90 (13%)
137:147 (10%)
view
8 x 2 assets/css
assets/css
551:560 (<1%)
564:573 (<1%)
view
6 x 2 assets/js
assets/js
547:557 (<1%)
570:580 (<1%)
view
Most Frequent Duplicates
The list of 22 most frequently found duplicates.
Size#FoldersFilesLinesCode
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
121:127 (6%)
84:90 (8%)
141:147 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
31:38 (6%)
29:36 (8%)
31:38 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
32:39 (6%)
30:37 (8%)
32:39 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
26:33 (6%)
24:31 (8%)
26:33 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
119:124 (6%)
82:87 (8%)
139:144 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
117:122 (6%)
80:85 (8%)
137:142 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
35:42 (6%)
33:40 (8%)
35:42 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
36:44 (6%)
34:42 (8%)
36:44 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
38:45 (6%)
36:43 (8%)
38:45 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
120:125 (6%)
83:88 (8%)
140:145 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
23:30 (6%)
21:28 (8%)
23:30 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
30:36 (6%)
28:34 (8%)
30:36 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
33:41 (6%)
31:39 (8%)
33:41 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
28:35 (6%)
26:33 (8%)
28:35 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
118:123 (6%)
81:86 (8%)
138:143 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
21:26 (6%)
19:24 (8%)
21:26 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
22:28 (6%)
20:26 (8%)
22:28 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
39:47 (6%)
37:45 (8%)
39:47 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
24:31 (6%)
22:29 (8%)
24:31 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
41:48 (6%)
39:46 (8%)
41:48 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
20:25 (6%)
18:23 (8%)
20:25 (6%)
view
6 x 3 access
explore
ROOT
25:32 (6%)
23:30 (8%)
25:32 (6%)
view
About This Analysis
  • For duplication, we look at places in code where there are 6 or more lines of code that are exactly the same.
  • Before duplication is calculated, the code is cleaned to remove empty lines, comments, and frequently duplicated constructs such as imports.
  • You should aim at having as little as possible (<5%) of duplicated code as high-level of duplication can lead to maintenance difficulties, poor factoring, and logical contradictions.
Learn more...